Messukeskus Helsinki, Expo and Convention Centre is one of the most international and modern meeting, conference and congress centres in Finland.

Fazer Food Services Ltd is Messukeskus’ long-term and reliable catering partner providing services for exhibitors and event organisers as well as 1.2 million visitors every year.

CAFÉS & RESTAURANTS

While enjoying an event, guests are offered several possibilities for refreshments in 21 restaurants and cafés. Read more about the restaurant world. Opening hours vary during events.

EXHIBITORS

Guest services at the stands
We have created a varied product menu for the guest services at the stand. Our sales personnel are pleased to make you a tailored offer to meet your needs in the stands. It is easy to order service in advance. Use the order forms or ask an tailored offer; fazer.sales@messukeskus.com or +358 40 450 3252.

The services at the stands should be ordered not later than one week prior to the fair. The products will be delivered daily to your stand before and during the exhibition hours according to your required schedule.

Alcohol regulations
Fazer Food Services s is in charge of serving alcoholic beverages in Messukeskus. It is not allowed to bring any alcoholic beverages of your own to the restaurant premises due to Finnish alcohol law.

Lunch and coffee coupons
We take care of the exhibition personnel’s wellbeing during the set-up, exhibition and dismantling of the event. To make the lunch and dinner hours more functional we sell lunch and coffee coupons in the kiosk Stop & Shop (located beside the Northern entrane and in Open Lobby (located next to Holiday inn Helsinki Expo reception, open fom 7 am to 11pm).

The coupons can also be ordered in advance from our sales office: fazer.sales@mesukeskus.com or through the links below. The unused coupons can be returned during the fair period (no later than two days after the end of the fair). We will charge according to the purchased coupons minus the returned coupons. Coupons paid in advance will not be refunded.

Links to ordering forms for coming events: 

 

FINNSEC, AVITA & CYPER SECURITY NORDIC 2.-3.10.2019

SUOMEN KARDIOLOGISEN SEURAN SYYSKOKOUS 2-4.10. 2019

EUROSPINE 16-18.10.2019

I LOVE ME 18-20.10.2019

HELSINKI BOOK FAIR 24-27.10.2019

TEKNOLOGIA 5-7.11.2019

HAMMASLÄÄKÄRIPÄIVÄT 7-9.11.2019

SIJOITUS INVEST 12-13.11.2019

OPERATIIVISET PÄIVÄT 13-15.11.2019

GO EXPO WINTER 15-17.11.2019

PAIKKATIETOMARKKINAT 18-19.11.2019

FARMASIAN PÄIVÄT 29-30.11.2019

STUDIA 3-4.12.2019

KOIRA 7-8.12.2019

ELÄINLÄÄKÄRIPÄIVÄT 11-13.12.2019

Orders made in advance can be invoiced, if the customer has made a billing contract with Fazer Food Services. The invoicing charge is 25,00 € (Finland) or 40,00 € (other countries). Orders made on spot are paid in cash or with a credit card.

MEETING AND CONGRESS GUESTS

We offer quality catering services for your guests. Let’s tailor the menu to match your event, meeting or gala. We organise catering with high-quality and with well-experienced staff up to 6,000 gala guests and 10,000 buffet catering. For catering services, please contact the sales of Fazer Food Services: fazer.sales@messukeskus.com

Meeting and conference facilities are versatile for 2-1,100 guests. We can customise the facilities and restaurant services according to your preferences. Read more about organizing an event in Messukeskus and take a look at the meeting rooms  and halls.

To organize an event please contact Messukeskus sales +358 40 450 3251 or sales@messukeskus.com (available on weekdays from 9:00 – 16:00).